Alexander Skarsgård Daily - Your first fansite about Alexander Skarsgård
Welcome Message
Alexander Skarsgård Daily is your first fansite dedicated to the Swedish actor Alexander Skarsgård. You may know him as 'Eric Northman' in True Blood or as 'Perry Wright' in Big Little Lies. Here you'll find all the latest news, videos, interviews, high quality photos, and more.
Latest Pictures
AS-IMDBTHP18-015.jpg
AS-IMDBTHP18-013.jpg
AS-IMDBTHP18-014.jpg
AS-IMDBTHP18-011.jpg
AS-IMDBTHP18-012.jpg
AS-IMDBTHP18-009.jpg


Birth Name : Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgård
Birth Place : Vällingby, Stockholm, Suède
Date of Birth : August 25, 1976
Height : 6′ 4½” (1,94 m)

1. Biography
2. Nominations and wins
3. Facts
4. Quotes
5. IMDb Profil
6. Instagram









Alexander Skarsgård Daily is an unofficial fansite for Alexander Skarsgård. We are in no way affiliated with him, his management and we don't know anyone who is. This site is non-profit, and is in no way trying to infringe on the copyrights or businesses of any of the entities. All content posted up on this site is used under the Fair Use Copyright Law 107. All images are copyright to their respective owners. If something belongs to you, please email us before taking any legal action and we will give you credit or remove it straight away.